PRIBINA CUP 2017 WINNERS

20M
2SEAT
photo Wolfgang Janowitsch Christoph Koch
Austria
Arcus
3269 pts.
CLUB photo Gerrit Feige
Germany
Std. Libelle
2888 pts.
15M photo Simon Schröder
Germany
LS 8/15m
3112 pts.
OPEN photo Roman Mracek
Czech Republic
ASG 29
3003 pts.

FAI International Pilots Rankings

FAI

PARTNERS & SPONSORS

Nitra

SHMU

DG

elesko

swan

Milvus

aeropro

naviter

SeeYou

zk

Penzion U Krba

ENTRIES

FINAL ENTRIES

OnLine Registration

Online registration is available for all pilots starting from 15th January 2018.
Please follow carefully all online instructions in order to be registered by 28th February 2018 as the latest.
The entry will only be accepted when full entry fee, according to Bulletin no.1, has been credited to the Aeroklub Nitra account.

Number of Entries

The number of entries during Pribina Cup 2018 will be limited to a maximum of 50 gliders in a class and a maximum of 150 gliders in all classes plus winners of the last Pribina Cup competition. In case of more entries than these limits, the organiser reserves the right to reduce the number of entries by using the new selection criteria in folowing priority order:
1. The number of Pribina Cup competitions flown in the past;
2. The pilot's actual IGC Ranking List position as by 28th February 2018.
Winners of the Pribina Cup 2017 are automatically qualified and will be admitted in addition to the above limits, but they must, however, follow the online registration procedures as other pilots. We trust you understand that such criteria must have been introduced in order to deal with the possible over registration in a fair way.

PILOTS ENTRY LIST || TOTAL COMPETITORS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES

TABLE FILTER

Select pilots by SELECTION CRITERIA FOR Pribina Cup 2018: CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

Select pilots by class (ordered by name): CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

Select pilots by class (ordered by country): CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

PILOT FINAL ENTRY LIST

ALL Classes
No. PIC Copilot Country Glider Type Reg. No. Contest No. Class Acceptance Date
1 Christoph Ackermann CHE LS 3 D-4580 R 15m 2018-01-17
2 Wim Akkermans BEL ASG 29/18m PH-1405 9E Open --
3 Paul Altrichter AUT LS 4 D-0171 AX Club --
4 Svend Andersen DNK ASG 29/18m OY-SXA 2C Open --
5 Adam Bialy POL Jantar Std.3 Brawo TBD TBD Club --
6 Gintzel Björn DEU LS 8/15m D-2943 AR 15m 2018-01-18
7 Pascal Brunner CHE Discus 2B HB-3300 PB 15m --
8 Aldo Cernezzi ITA DG 600/15m D-KOBM DW 15m --
9 Gerhard Ciepły POL LS 1F D-3130 GC Club --
10 Werner Danz CHE Antares/18m D-KHMA BT Open --
11 Nick Fremau BEL Std. Libelle D-0355 2S Club --
12 Volker Garrel von DEU LS 4 D-3446 MH Club 2018-01-16
13 Stefano Ghorzio Jaroslav Potmesil ITA 304TS TwinShark OK-7393 TS 20m Multi-Seat --
14 Pawel Glowacki POL Pegase C101A SP-3899 J7 Club --
15 Florian Heilmann Uli Schwenk DEU Eta D-KFEM EM Open --
16 Jan Hertrich DEU LS 7 D-9200 7J Club 2018-01-17
17 Jakub Hlavacek CZE Std. Cirrus OK- XII Club --
18 Tomasz Hornik POL Discus 2A D-2479 I 15m --
19 Thomas Hynek AUT Ventus 2B D-9560 CC 15m --
20 Martin Jurovic SVK Pegase C101A OM-1725 J2 Club --
21 Juraj Jurovic Marek Kubán SVK Duo Discus OM-8136 BA1 20m Multi-Seat --
22 Adam Kacvinsky SVK ASW 19 OM-1730 7S Club --
23 Nico Klingspohn DEU Discus 2A D-9286 NK 15m --
24 Jan Knischewski DEU LS 8/15m D-7831 OK 15m --
25 Christoph Koch AUT Duo Discus D-KSLQ SI 20m Multi-Seat --
26 Stefan Langer DEU Std. Libelle D-0771 SL Club --
27 Michal Lešinger CZE ASW 19 OK-9988 LL Club 2018-01-17
28 Karsten Leucker DEU Discus 2B D-2600 CX 15m --
29 Yuri Prodorutti Vittorio Bardelli ITA Arcus D-KBPG BPG 20m Multi-Seat --
30 István Réti HUN Ventus 2A D-8520 IR 15m 2018-01-18
31 Michael Roche Michael Sickert DEU Arcus D-KYYA YA 20m Multi-Seat --
32 Andreas Sandhoefner LUX ASG 29/18m D-7120 AY Open --
33 Patrick Schkrock DEU Std. Libelle D-8222 82 Club --
34 Peter Schneeweis Max Artner AUT Duo Discus D-KDXT L 20m Multi-Seat --
35 Anton Šibanc Primož Raner SVN Arcus D-KKEX ET 20m Multi-Seat --
36 Martynas Slizys LTU Std. Jantar 1 LY-SLZ NH Club --
37 Milan Surovcik SVK Pegase C101A OM-7272 EL Club 2018-01-17
38 Botond Szabadfi Jzsef Tornyai HUN Arcus D-KHAB AB 20m Multi-Seat --
39 Markus Uhlig DEU Jantar Std.3 D-7746 M4 Club --
40 Uwe Wahlig DEU LS 3 D-2817 SN Club 2018-01-16
41 Max Witke DEU LS 4 D-0494 YC Club 2018-01-16
42 Mindaugas Zaliukas LTU Glasflügel 304/15m LY-ZMZ MZ Club --
43 Wolfgang Zimmermann AUT Ventus 2B D-8502 GI 15m --

TOTAL COMPETITORS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES

The total number of competitors from different countries in each class is as follows
No. Country Club 15m 20m Multi-Seat Open Total
1 AUSTRIA 1 2 2 5
2 BELGIUM 1 1 2
3 CZECH REPUBLIC 2 2
4 DENMARK 1 1
5 GERMANY 7 4 1 1 13
6 HUNGARY 1 1 2
7 ITALY 1 2 3
8 LITHUANIA 2 2
9 LUXEMBOURG 1 1
10 POLAND 3 1 4
11 SLOVAKIA 3 1 4
12 SLOVENIA 1 1
13 SWITZERLAND 2 1 3
Total 19 11 8 5 43
[TOP]