PRIBINA CUP 2018 WINNERS

20M
2SEAT
photo Wolfgang Janowitsch & Thomas Leitgeb
Austria
Arcus
1648 pts.
CLUB photo Michal Lešinger
Czech Republic
ASW 19
1380 pts.
15M photo Tomasz Hornik
Poland
Diana 2
1715 pts.
OPEN photo Łukasz Wójcik
Poland
JS 1/18m
1598 pts.

FAI International Pilots Rankings

FAI

PARTNERS & SPONSORS

Nitra

SHMU

DG

swan

aeropro

naviter

SeeYou

ENTRIES

FINAL ENTRIES

OnLine Registration

Online registration is available for all pilots starting from 7th January 2019.
Please follow carefully all online instructions in order to be registered by 28th February 2019 as the latest.
The entry will only be accepted when full entry fee, according to Bulletin no.1, has been credited to the Aeroklub Nitra account.

Number of Entries

The number of entries during Pribina Cup 2019 will be limited to a maximum of 50 gliders in a class and a maximum of 150 gliders in all classes plus winners of the last Pribina Cup competition. In case of more entries than these limits, the organiser reserves the right to reduce the number of entries by using the new selection criteria in folowing priority order:
1. The number of Pribina Cup competitions flown in the past;
2. The pilot's actual IGC Ranking List position as by 28th February 2019.
Winners of the Pribina Cup 2018 are automatically qualified and will be admitted in addition to the above limits, but they must, however, follow the online registration procedures as other pilots. We trust you understand that such criteria must have been introduced in order to deal with the possible over registration in a fair way.

PILOTS ENTRY LIST || TOTAL COMPETITORS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES

TABLE FILTER

Select pilots by SELECTION CRITERIA FOR Pribina Cup 2019: CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

Select pilots by class (ordered by name): CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

Select pilots by class (ordered by country): CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

PILOT FINAL ENTRY LIST

15m class
No. PIC Copilot Country Glider Type Reg. No. Contest No. Class Acceptance Date
1 Sebastian Pöchlauer AUT Discus 2A D-9971 KG 15m 2019-03-04
2 Lukas Schneeberger AUT Discus B D-5101 I 15m 2019-02-13
3 Martin Schwab AUT Discus 2b/2c/2T /15m D-KBDW FUN 15m 2019-02-27
4 Wolfgang Zimmermann AUT Ventus 2b /15m D-8502 GI 15m --
5 Radek Krejcirik CZE Ventus 2A OK-0007 AX 15m 2019-03-12
6 Dana Novakova CZE LS 8/15m XXXX XXX 15m 2019-02-04
7 Jan Pavlik CZE LS-8a /15m OK-3370 JW 15m 2019-01-25
8 Hana Trešlová CZE LS 8/15m TB TBA 15m 2019-02-05
9 Jana Trešlova CZE LS 8/15m OK-XXXX XY 15m 2019-02-05
10 Jana Vepřeková CZE LS 8/15m OK-XXXX W8 15m --
11 Jan Viskot CZE Discus 2A TBA BA 15m --
12 Marko Virtanen FIN LS-8s /15m OM-8888 SI 15m 2019-02-27
13 Nils Fecker DEU LS-8a /15m D-3605 70 15m 2019-02-12
14 Moritz Habschied DEU ASW-27B +W D-4688 OM 15m 2019-03-08
15 Philip Joens DEU LS-7WL D-5792 AP 15m 2019-01-30
16 Christoph Kahler DEU Discus 2B D-9560 NW1 15m 2019-03-01
17 Wilhelm Klomp DEU Discus 2b /15m D-7101 NW2 15m 2019-03-08
18 Philipp Lauer DEU LS 8/15m D-7488 OLC 15m 2019-01-30
19 Karsten Leucker DEU Discus 2B D-2600 CX 15m 2019-01-22
20 Michael Wisbacher DEU LS-8a /15m D-3725 M1 15m 2019-02-01
21 Sandor Laurinyecz HUN Discus 2a /15m D-6322 HUN 15m 2019-02-21
22 István Réti HUN Ventus 2A D-8520 IR 15m 2019-01-15
23 Ambrus Vancso HUN Ventus bT /15m D-5842 AV 15m 2019-02-12
24 Aldo Cernezzi ITA DG 600/15m D-KOBM DU 15m 2019-01-17
25 Andrius Tamulenas LTU LS-8-18 /15m LY-GRL H8 15m 2019-02-20
26 Wiktor Czubski POL LS-8-18 /15m SP-XXXX IDK 15m 2019-02-19
27 Łukasz Grabowski POL Diana 2 SP-3724 RP 15m 2019-03-14
28 Tomasz Hornik POL Discus 2a /15m D-2479 II 15m 2019-01-13
29 Piotr Jarysz POL LS-6 SP-3918 BB 15m 2019-02-26
30 Juliusz Pieniążek POL Discus 2a /15m D-4215 Y 15m 2019-01-21
31 Jedrzej Sklodowski POL LS-6a /15m SP-3930 VVI 15m 2019-02-21
32 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL LS 8/15m SP-3665 LOT 15m --
33 Patrick Puskeiler ROU Discus 2A D-8084 ALB 15m 2019-01-08
34 Miroslav Belianský SVK LS-8s(t) /15m D-KYLS TC 15m 2019-03-12
35 Tibor Fratrik SVK LS 6 OM-6600 GI 15m --
36 Samuel Posluch SVK LS-4 OM-7777 BM 15m --
37 Christoph Ackermann CHE Ventus B/15m D-3188 AW 15m 2019-01-10
38 Pascal Brunner CHE Discus 2B HB-3300 PB 15m 2019-02-22
39 Jonas Pitschen CHE Discus 2b/2c/2T /15m HB-3274 UB 15m 2019-01-23

TOTAL COMPETITORS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES

The total number of competitors from different countries in each class is as follows
No. Country Club 15m 20m Multi-Seat Open Total
1 AUSTRIA 4 4 2 2 12
2 CZECH REPUBLIC 5 7 1 5 18
3 DENMARK 1 2 3
4 FINLAND 1 1 1 3
5 GERMANY 12 8 6 11 37
6 HUNGARY 5 3 1 3 12
7 ITALY 1 1
8 LITHUANIA 1 1 2 4
9 LUXEMBOURG 1 1
10 NETHERLANDS 2 1 3
11 POLAND 14 7 1 5 27
12 ROMANIA 1 1 2
13 SLOVAKIA 7 3 1 2 13
14 SLOVENIA 7 6 13
15 SWITZERLAND 3 2 5
Total 55 39 16 44 154
[TOP]