PRIBINA CUP 2018 WINNERS

20M
2SEAT
photo Wolfgang Janowitsch & Thomas Leitgeb
Austria
Arcus
1648 pts.
CLUB photo Michal Lešinger
Czech Republic
ASW 19
1380 pts.
15M photo Tomasz Hornik
Poland
Diana 2
1715 pts.
OPEN photo Łukasz Wójcik
Poland
JS 1/18m
1598 pts.

FAI International Pilots Rankings

FAI

PARTNERS & SPONSORS

Nitra

SHMU

DG

swan

aeropro

naviter

SeeYou

ENTRIES

FINAL ENTRIES

OnLine Registration

Online registration is available for all pilots starting from 7th January 2019.
Please follow carefully all online instructions in order to be registered by 28th February 2019 as the latest.
The entry will only be accepted when full entry fee, according to Bulletin no.1, has been credited to the Aeroklub Nitra account.

Number of Entries

The number of entries during Pribina Cup 2019 will be limited to a maximum of 50 gliders in a class and a maximum of 150 gliders in all classes plus winners of the last Pribina Cup competition. In case of more entries than these limits, the organiser reserves the right to reduce the number of entries by using the new selection criteria in folowing priority order:
1. The number of Pribina Cup competitions flown in the past;
2. The pilot's actual IGC Ranking List position as by 28th February 2019.
Winners of the Pribina Cup 2018 are automatically qualified and will be admitted in addition to the above limits, but they must, however, follow the online registration procedures as other pilots. We trust you understand that such criteria must have been introduced in order to deal with the possible over registration in a fair way.

PILOTS ENTRY LIST || TOTAL COMPETITORS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES

TABLE FILTER

Select pilots by SELECTION CRITERIA FOR Pribina Cup 2019: CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

Select pilots by class (ordered by name): CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

Select pilots by class (ordered by country): CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

PILOT FINAL ENTRY LIST

ALL Classes - SELECTION CRITERIA FOR PRIBINA CUP
No. PIC Copilot Country Glider Type Reg. No. Contest No. Class Acceptance Date
1 Wolfgang Janowitsch Rudolf Schlesinger AUT Arcus E/M/S/T D-KOWL 3 20m Multi-Seat 2019-01-25
2 Jana Trešlova CZE LS 8/15m OK-XXXX XY 15m 2019-02-05
3 Zdzislaw Bednarczuk POL JS1-C(TJ) 21 ZS-GBP B52 Open 2019-01-28
4 Werner Danz CHE Antares 18S/T D-KHMA BT Open 2019-01-16
5 Laszlo Kapuy HUN Ventus 2cx(m/t) /18m 600kg D-KALK GE Open 2019-01-30
6 István Magyar HUN ASG-29(E) 18m D-KJIM PBI Open 2019-01-30
7 Ivan Novak CZE LS-4 OK-4114 IX Club 2019-02-04
8 Mindaugas Zaliukas LTU ASG-29(E) 18m LY-XXX M7 Open 2019-03-15
9 Anton Sibanc SVN Ventus 2C/18m NOIDEAYET EM Open 2019-01-09
10 Jan Gevald Svend Andersen DNK Duo Discus XL(T) OY-MXF MF 20m Multi-Seat 2019-03-01
11 Andreas Sandhöfner LUX ASG 29/18m D-KAYP AY Open 2019-02-13
12 István Réti HUN Ventus 2A D-8520 IR 15m 2019-01-15
13 Dana Novakova CZE LS 8/15m XXXX XXX 15m 2019-02-04
14 Piotr Jarysz POL LS-6 SP-3918 BB 15m 2019-02-26
15 Michal Lešinger CZE ASW 19 OK-9988 LL Club 2019-01-08
16 Sorin Lingureanu ROU Ventus 2c /18m 525kg D-3840 ZR Open 2019-03-20
17 Mathias Muench DEU DG-800 A/B /18m D-KHJM MU Open 2019-02-18
18 Hannu Halonen FIN Ventus 3(T/M) /18m OH-1031 3W Open 2019-03-18
19 Łukasz Wójcik POL JS 1/21m YU-4467 P Open 2019-01-13
20 Adam Czeladzki Stanisław Biela POL Duo Discus (T) +W (750kg) D-KSCR POL 20m Multi-Seat 2019-01-22
21 Michał Lewczuk POL SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2(3) SP-3251 IM Club 2019-02-28
22 Tapio Tourula Nuutti Kankare FIN DG-1000T 20m OM-8800 NIT 20m Multi-Seat 2019-02-11
23 Henning Nielsen DNK Ventus 2c /18m 525kg OY-IXI L Open 2019-02-25
24 Robert Toth HUN Std. Libelle D-0701 PI Club 2019-02-28
25 Rene Schoenmann CHE JS1-C(TJ) 21 XXX XXJ Open 2019-03-07
26 Adam Kapuy HUN LS-4 D-6411 GJ Club 2019-01-30
27 Botond Szabadfi József Tornyai HUN Arcus D-KHAB AB 20m Multi-Seat 2019-02-06
28 Péter Hársfalvi HUN JS1-C(TJ) 21 D-KHBX AAD Open 2019-02-18
29 Weidlich Andre DEU Arcus E/M/S/T D-KYYA YA 20m Multi-Seat 2019-02-25
30 Patrick Puskeiler ROU Discus 2A D-8084 ALB 15m 2019-01-08
31 Martin Picka CZE ASW-19B OK-3722 BU Club 2019-03-12
32 Pascal Brunner CHE Discus 2B HB-3300 PB 15m 2019-02-22
33 Jeppe de Boer Ad Ooijevaar NLD Duo Discus PH-1377 2T 20m Multi-Seat 2019-01-08
34 Miguel Schwan Andreas Hudler AUT Duo Discus D-KPMM MM 20m Multi-Seat 2019-01-16
35 Wolli Beyer DEU H-301(b) Libelle D-6798 YYY Club 2019-03-08
36 Robin Sittmann DEU Discus 2C/18m D-KMBR MA Open 2019-02-19
37 Zbigniew Gorecki POL LS-1f SP-3958 C1 Club 2019-02-07
38 Jedrzej Sklodowski POL LS-6a /15m SP-3930 VVI 15m 2019-02-21
39 Hans Buhlmann Nils Schlautmann DEU Arcus D-KDES ES 20m Multi-Seat 2019-01-08
40 Martin Schwab AUT Discus 2b/2c/2T /15m D-KBDW FUN 15m 2019-02-27
41 Martynas Slizys LTU Jantar Std.2 LY-GCG CG Club 2019-01-14
42 Adam Bialy POL SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2(3) TBD TBD Club 2019-01-17
43 Stefan Langer DEU ASG-29(E) 18m D-2915 SL Open 2019-01-25
44 Simon Briel Enrique Levin DEU Duo Discus X(T) D-KEXL H1 20m Multi-Seat 2019-01-23
45 Felix Hoffmann DEU H-301(b) Libelle D-9323 6X Club 2019-02-22
46 Marek Sawczuk POL ASW 20/15m SP-3838 SB Club 2019-02-05
47 Florian Heilmann DEU Jantar Std.3 D-9609 9 Club 2019-02-19
48 Hana Trešlová CZE LS 8/15m TB TBA 15m 2019-02-05
49 Christoph Koch AUT Discus CS D-8514 JB Club 2019-02-12
50 Vytautas Maciulis LTU LAK 17B FES /18m LY-GQT 77 Open 2019-02-21
51 Markus Uhlig DEU Jantar Std.3 D-7746 M4 Club 2019-01-21
52 Kai Glatter DEU JS1-C(TJ) 18 EVO ZS-GBN YE Open 2019-02-26
53 Aldo Cernezzi ITA DG 600/15m D-KOBM DU 15m 2019-01-17
54 Mark Travner SVN DG 300 with retractable gear TBD CE Club 2019-02-25
55 Gerrit Feige DEU LS-4 D-1844 ILM Club 2019-02-11
56 Ambrus Vancso HUN Ventus bT /15m D-5842 AV 15m 2019-02-12
57 Carsten Rasmussen DNK DG-800 A/B /18m+W OY-XUS DI Open 2019-02-26
58 Artur Łończuk POL SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2(3) SP-3448 KM Club 2019-03-01
59 Karsten Leucker DEU Discus 2B D-2600 CX 15m 2019-01-22
60 Jan Pavlik CZE LS-8a /15m OK-3370 JW 15m 2019-01-25
61 Pawel Glowacki POL Pegase C101A SP-3899 J7 Club 2019-01-10
62 Roelof Corporaal Dirk Corporaal NLD Duo Discus D-KBKW WO 20m Multi-Seat 2019-01-08
63 Milan Surovčík SVK Pegase C101A OM-7272 EL Club 2019-01-11
64 Philip Joens DEU LS-7WL D-5792 AP 15m 2019-01-30
65 Luka Ranđelović SVN DG 300 with retractable gear XXX XX Club 2019-03-07
66 Tomasz Hornik POL Discus 2a /15m D-2479 II 15m 2019-01-13
67 Radek Krejcirik CZE Ventus 2A OK-0007 AX 15m 2019-03-12
68 Paul Altrichter AUT LS 4 D-0171 AK Club 2019-01-31
69 Sandor Laurinyecz HUN Discus 2a /15m D-6322 HUN 15m 2019-02-21
70 Andrius Tamulenas LTU LS-8-18 /15m LY-GRL H8 15m 2019-02-20
71 Klara Teichmannova CZE Std. Cirrus OK-9458 LY Club 2019-02-14
72 Ales Fink SVN DG 300 with retractable gear S5-3067 KO Club 2019-02-26
73 Juliusz Pieniążek POL Discus 2a /15m D-4215 Y 15m 2019-01-21
74 Tomas Rendla Ludek Kluger CZE Arcus OK-1881 EY 20m Multi-Seat 2019-03-11
75 Richárd Vajda HUN ASW 20/15m D-8632 BAS Club 2019-02-28
76 Sandi Kavalič SVN DG-100 D-3771 SM Club 2019-02-27
77 Kamil Bojarski POL SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2(3) SP-XXX T5 Club 2019-01-31
78 Jonas Pitschen CHE Discus 2b/2c/2T /15m HB-3274 UB 15m 2019-01-23
79 Miha Premrl SVN DG-100 S5-3030 P9I Club 2019-02-26
80 Ulrich Luta DEU LS 4 OE-5272 ZU Club 2019-02-26
81 Till Berthold DEU Discus 2c/2T /18m D-KKSI S2 Open 2019-02-22
82 Marko Virtanen FIN LS-8s /15m OM-8888 SI 15m 2019-02-27
83 Wilhelm Klomp DEU Discus 2b /15m D-7101 NW2 15m 2019-03-08
84 Miroslav Belianský SVK LS-8s(t) /15m D-KYLS TC 15m 2019-03-12
85 Łukasz Grabowski POL Diana 2 SP-3724 RP 15m 2019-03-14
86 Mirek Izydorczak POL Centrair C-101A Pegase SP-4004 SP Club 2019-02-22
87 Johannes Dibbern DEU HPH 304S/18m D-KDIB D3 Open 2019-01-14
88 Natalie Luebben DEU ASH-31/Mi 21m D-KNHM 31 Open 2019-02-05
89 Tobias Pachowsky DEU LS-4 D-0221 IGP Club 2019-03-01
90 Petr Hotový CZE JS1-A/B/C(TJ) 18 YU-4477 IGC Open 2019-02-07
91 Paul Emmerich Jan Kretzschmar DEU Arcus E/M/S/T D-KTSP ISP 20m Multi-Seat 2019-02-22
92 Philipp Lauer DEU LS 8/15m D-7488 OLC 15m 2019-01-30
93 Max Böswald DEU Discus 2c FES /18m D-KFES FES Open 2019-02-28
94 Hauke Schmoranzer DEU LS-4 D-8864 P9 Club 2019-02-15
95 Mike Bauer DEU Discus 2c/2T /18m D-KEII YL Open 2019-02-27
96 Philip Goralski Tilo Holighaus DEU Arcus D-XXXX IYB 20m Multi-Seat 2019-01-14
97 Maximilian Ebert DEU LS-1f D-2245 PM Club 2019-02-26
98 Aleš Kovač SVN DG 300 with retractable gear S5-3055 C Club 2019-01-28
99 Christoph Kahler DEU Discus 2B D-9560 NW1 15m 2019-03-01
100 Nils Fecker DEU LS-8a /15m D-3605 70 15m 2019-02-12
101 Wojciech Kubiak POL SZD 55 SP-3948 W07 Club 2019-02-15
102 Konrad Partyka POL SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2(3) SP-3538 LU Club 2019-03-01
103 Uwe Wahlig DEU LS-3 /15m WL D-2817 SN Club 2019-03-12
104 Kamil Marczuk POL SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2(3) TBC TBC Club 2019-03-04
105 Jože Verdev SVN JS 1/18m D-KEDZ DZ Open 2019-02-26
106 Michael Fischer Jannes Stahf DEU Arcus D-KEIN V8 20m Multi-Seat 2019-01-22
107 Michael Wisbacher DEU LS-8a /15m D-3725 M1 15m 2019-02-01
108 Christoph Ackermann CHE Ventus B/15m D-3188 AW 15m 2019-01-10
109 Marcin Bernaszuk POL Jantar Std.3 SP-3269 DW Club 2019-02-11
110 Dominik Süß DEU H-201b Std. Libelle WL D-5775 ULI Club 2019-02-12
111 Balazs Endrodi HUN ASW 19 HA-3461 FH Club 2019-01-09
112 Lukas Schneeberger AUT Discus B D-5101 I 15m 2019-02-13
113 Sebastian Pöchlauer AUT Discus 2A D-9971 KG 15m 2019-03-04
114 Niklas Unterrainer AUT LS-4 D-5767 8F Club 2019-02-28
115 Alexander Schütz Alexander Schütz DEU Ventus 2cx(m/t) /18m 600kg D-KXAI AI Open 2019-01-31
116 Moritz Habschied DEU ASW-27B +W D-4688 OM 15m 2019-03-08
117 Wiktor Czubski POL LS-8-18 /15m SP-XXXX IDK 15m 2019-02-19
118 Roman Mracek CZE JS3(TJ) 18m OK-XXXX 1 Open --
119 Petr Krejčiřík CZE JS1-C(TJ) 18 EVO OK-4466 Z Open --
120 Jan Kovalčík SVK Pegase C101A OM-0329 OI Club --
121 Tibor Fratrik SVK LS 6 OM-6600 GI 15m --
122 Sven Kolb AUT Antares/20m D-KSZF ZF Open --
123 Marek Biały POL SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2(3) SP-3678 W Club --
124 Braňo Jesenský SVK Ventus 2cxt/18m OM-0770 J Open --
125 Martin Jurovic SVK Pegase C101A OM-1725 J2 Club --
126 Boštjan Pristavec Tomaž Avsenek SVN EB 28 D-KKSS 7 Open --
127 Nik Šalej SVN JS3(TJ) 18m D-KLXD XD Open --
128 Željko Roškar SVN Ventus cT /17,6m D-KFAD JR Open --
129 Sebastian Kawa POL SZD-56-2 Diana 2 OK-5513 D Open --
130 Heimo Demmerer AUT Ventus 2cm /18m 525 kg OE-9470 OD Open --
131 Jana Vepřeková CZE LS 8/15m OK-XXXX W8 15m --
132 Jeroen Verkuijl NLD JS1-C(TJ) 18 EVO D-KAPU APU Open --
133 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL LS 8/15m SP-3665 LOT 15m --
134 Jernej Lokovšek SVN LAK 17A/18m S5-3111 JL Open --
135 Christoph Kalcher AUT Speed Astir II D-8719 CK Club --
136 Viliam Kubovčík SVK Ventus 2cx(m/t) /18m 600kg OM-1117 VV Open --
137 Jan Hertrich DEU LS 8/18m D-KLEO EO Open --
138 Wolfgang Zimmermann AUT Ventus 2b /15m D-8502 GI 15m --
139 Václav Svoboda CZE LS-8-18 /18m OK-0727 301 Open --
140 David Mach CZE Std. Cirrus 0 0 Club --
141 Edmund Schuller SVK ASW-24(A)+W OM-1210 ZS Club --
142 Juraj Jurovic Jurovicová Ivana SVK Duo Discus (T) (700kg) OM-8136 2X 20m Multi-Seat --
143 Ondrej Dupal CZE ASG-29(E) 18m OK-2729 GO Open --
144 Adam Kacvinský SVK ASW 19 OM-1730 BA4 Club --
145 Mark Polajžar SVN DG-101 G S5-3052 LX Club --
146 Igor Čech SVK Silent 2 OM-0803 ZI Club --
147 Miloš Horvát SVK ASW 19 OM-4488 BA6 Club --
148 Bogdan Dorozko POL ASG-29(E) 18m SP-4029 29L Open --
149 Karol Staryszak POL ASG-29(E) 18m SP-3787 PES Open --
150 Jan Viskot CZE Discus 2A TBA BA 15m --
151 Krzysztof Rycerz POL SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2(3) SP-3542 X1 Club --
152 Samuel Posluch SVK LS-4 OM-7777 BM 15m --
153 Gabor Nagy HUN PIK 20B HA-1111 3B Club --
154 Kevin Lippold DEU ASW 20/15m D-7679 FR Club --

TOTAL COMPETITORS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES

The total number of competitors from different countries in each class is as follows
No. Country Club 15m 20m Multi-Seat Open Total
1 AUSTRIA 4 4 2 2 12
2 CZECH REPUBLIC 5 7 1 5 18
3 DENMARK 1 2 3
4 FINLAND 1 1 1 3
5 GERMANY 12 8 6 11 37
6 HUNGARY 5 3 1 3 12
7 ITALY 1 1
8 LITHUANIA 1 1 2 4
9 LUXEMBOURG 1 1
10 NETHERLANDS 2 1 3
11 POLAND 14 7 1 5 27
12 ROMANIA 1 1 2
13 SLOVAKIA 7 3 1 2 13
14 SLOVENIA 7 6 13
15 SWITZERLAND 3 2 5
Total 55 39 16 44 154
[TOP]