PRIBINA CUP 2019 WINNERS

20M
2SEAT
photo Simon Briel & Enrique Levin
Germany
Duo Discus
2977 pts.
CLUB photo Mark Travner
Slovenia
DG 300
3322 pts.
15M photo Tomasz Hornik
Poland
Discus 2a
3272 pts.
OPEN photo Sebastian Kawa
Poland
Diana 3 FES
3406 pts.

FAI International Pilots Rankings

FAI

PARTNERS & SPONSORS

SHMU

DG Flugzeugbau

Aeropro

navITer

Penzion u krba

Aeroslovakia

ENTRIES

FINAL ENTRIES

OnLine Registration

Online registration is available for all pilots starting from 7th January 2020.
Please follow carefully all online instructions in order to be registered by 9th April 2020 as the latest.
The entry will only be accepted when full entry fee, according to Bulletin no.1, has been credited to the Aeroklub Nitra account.

Number of Entries

The number of entries during Pribina Cup 2020 will be limited to a maximum of 50 gliders in a class and a maximum of 150 gliders in all classes plus winners of the last Pribina Cup competition. In case of more entries than these limits, the organiser reserves the right to reduce the number of entries by using the new selection criteria in folowing priority order:
1. The number of Pribina Cup competitions flown in the past;
2. The pilot's actual IGC Ranking List position as by 9th April 2020.
Winners of the Pribina Cup 2019 are automatically qualified and will be admitted in addition to the above limits, but they must, however, follow the online registration procedures as other pilots. We trust you understand that such criteria must have been introduced in order to deal with the possible over registration in a fair way.

PILOTS ENTRY LIST || TOTAL COMPETITORS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES

TABLE FILTER

Select pilots by SELECTION CRITERIA FOR Pribina Cup 2020: CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

Select pilots by class (ordered by name): CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

Select pilots by class (ordered by country): CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

PILOT FINAL ENTRY LIST

ALL Classes
No. PIC Copilot Country Glider Type Reg. No. Contest No. Class Acceptance Date
1 Svend Andersen DNK Ventus 2c /18m 525kg OY-CXT CT Open 2020-02-29
2 David Bauder DEU Ventus 2a /15m D-3267 DS 15m 2020-02-21
3 Zdzislaw Bednarczuk POL JS3(TJ) 18m D-KGLI JS3 Open 2020-02-26
4 Lukas Benedikt SVK Ventus 3F /18m D-KILB LB Open 2020-02-03
5 Miha Berginc SVN ASG-29(E) 18m D-KNEV BER Open 2020-02-27
6 Marcin Bernaszuk POL SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2(3) TBD DW Club 2020-02-05
7 Till Berthold Johannes Quapil DEU Duo Discus XL(T) D-4003 BW4 20m Multi-Seat --
8 Wolli Beyer DEU ASW-20 (A)+F /15m +W D-2883 5B 15m 2020-02-29
9 Marek Bialy POL ASG-29(E) 18m D-KXHI W Open --
10 Lukas Blattmann DEU Ventus 3(T/M) /18m D-KDSF IYB Open 2020-01-30
11 Rudolf Boštjan SVN DG-100 S5-3030 P9 Club 2020-02-03
12 Simon Briel Uli Schwenk DEU Duo Discus X(T) D-KEXL H1 20m Multi-Seat 2020-02-28
13 Pascal Brunner CHE Discus 2b/2c/2T /15m HB-3300 ST 15m --
14 Hans Buhlmann Sebastian Kellringer DEU Nimbus 4DM SE-UXL XL Open 2020-01-30
15 Wiktor Czubski POL SZD-55 Promyk SP-3659 JB Club 2020-02-19
16 Werner Danz CHE Antares 18S/T D-KHMA BT Open --
17 Heimo Demmerer AUT Ventus 2cm /18m 525 kg OE-9470 OD Open 2020-02-29
18 Johannes Dibbern Tilo Holighaus DEU Arcus E/M/S/T D-KHSH 20 20m Multi-Seat 2020-01-29
19 Wojciech Domanski POL LS-4 D-1639 WW Club 2020-02-03
20 Juraj Dudas SVK Centrair C-101A Pegase TBD TBD Club 2020-02-29
21 Ondrej Dupal CZE ASG-29(E) 18m OK-2729 GO Open --
22 Maximilian Ebert DEU HpH 304cz /15m OK-4662 CZ Club 2020-02-29
23 Balázs Endrődi HUN ASW-19B HA-3461 FH Club 2020-02-04
24 Nils Fecker DEU Ventus a /15m WL 525kg D-2111 VV 15m 2020-01-30
25 Aleš Fink SVN DG-300 (450 kg) S5-3067 KO Club 2020-02-27
26 Robin Foerster DEU ASW-24E+W D-KBMM RF Club 2020-02-28
27 Frane Franic HRV ASW-24(A)+W 9A-GTI HR3 Club 2020-02-29
28 Johan Frey DNK DG-400 /17m OY-XWI NG Club 2020-02-06
29 Franco Fritzsch DEU Ventus cT /17,6m D-KEAS H5 Open 2020-02-29
30 Alexander Fust DEU JS1-C(TJ) 21 D-KJSC WJ Open 2020-02-04
31 Jan Gevad Jesper Sellerrup DNK Duo Discus XL(T) OY-XMF MF 20m Multi-Seat 2020-02-25
32 Pawel Glowacki POL Centrair C-101A Pegase SP-3899 J7 Club 2020-01-31
33 Philip Goralski DEU JS3(TJ) 18m D-KXXX MD Open 2020-02-10
34 Martin Grošelj SVN DG-101 G S5-3039 M9 Club 2020-02-19
35 Moritz Habschied DEU ASW-27B +W D-4688 MO 15m 2020-02-24
36 Zoltan Hamar Gergely Cziraky HUN Arcus E/M/S/T D-KHUN HUX 20m Multi-Seat 2020-02-29
37 Florian Heilmann Klaus Wonneberger DEU EB-28 edition 28,3m D-KBBF BF Open 2020-02-06
38 Bruno Herencic HRV SZD-56-2 Diana 2 9A-GDC BH 15m 2020-02-07
39 Jan Hertrich DEU LS-8t /18m D-KLEO EO Open 2020-02-28
40 Tomasz Hornik POL ASG-29(E) 18m D-8024 PL Open 2020-01-29
41 Petr Hotový CZE JS1-A/B/C(TJ) 18 YU-4477 IGC Open 2020-01-30
42 Robert Hriberšek SVN Std. Cirrus S5-3140 TR Club --
43 Wolfgang Janowitsch AUT Ventus 3(T/M) /18m D-KUWO WO Open --
44 Piotr Jaszczuk POL ASW-19B SP-3931 JAY Club 2020-02-18
45 Martin Jurovic Ján Kovalčík SVK Duo Discus (T) (700kg) OM-8136 2X 20m Multi-Seat --
46 Horst Kammerer Constantin Schatz DEU Duo Discus XL(T) D-KAWD WD 20m Multi-Seat 2020-02-07
47 Nuutti Kankare FIN Ventus 2b /15m OH-933 KX 15m 2020-02-06
48 Mark Käppeli Max Käppeli CHE Arcus E/M/S/T OE-9485 1 20m Multi-Seat 2020-02-28
49 Laszlo Kapuy HUN Ventus 2c(x) /15m D-KALK GE 15m --
50 Sandi Kavalic SVN DG-100 D-3771 SM Club --
51 Sergey Klyuev Alexandru Machedon MDA Arcus E/M/S/T TBD1 SK 20m Multi-Seat 2020-02-29
52 Sven Kolb AUT Antares 20m D-KSZF ZE Open --
53 Maciej Kowalski POL SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2(3) SP-3539 SO Club 2020-02-24
54 Anton Krajnc SVN Std. Cirrus S5-3042 MC Club 2020-02-10
55 Uroš Krašovic SVN Ventus 3(T/M) /18m D-KCEX EM Open 2020-01-31
56 Radek Krejcirik CZE JS1-C(TJ) 21 OK-4466 ZF Open 2020-02-19
57 Petr Krejčiřík CZE ASG-29(E) 18m OK-2977 QZ Open 2020-02-25
58 Jan Kretzschmar DEU LS-8a /15m D-3118 JK 15m 2020-02-29
59 Karel Krobath AUT HpH 304S/SJ/M SHARK /18m (600kg) OK-2956 Q Open --
60 wojciech Kubiak POL SZD-55 Promyk SP-3948 W07 Club 2020-03-03
61 Viliam Kubovčík SVK Ventus 2cxm/t /18m 565kg OM-1117 W1 Open --
62 Tomas Kuzmickas LTU GP 15 SE Jeta OM-M520 GP 15m 2020-02-24
63 Stefan Langer DEU ASW-20 (A)+F /15m 000 000 Club 2020-02-11
64 Philipp Lauer DEU LS-8a /15m D-1152 CP 15m 2020-02-29
65 Michal Lešinger CZE ASW-19B OK-9988 LL Club 2020-02-11
66 Enrique Levin DEU Discus 2a /15m D-4843 FL 15m 2020-01-31
67 Sorin Lingureanu ROU Ventus 2c /18m 525kg D-3840 ZR Open 2020-02-25
68 Jernej Lokovšek SVN JS3(TJ) 18m D-KSLO NL Open 2020-01-31
69 Natalie Luebben DEU ASH-31/Mi 21m D-KNHM 31 Open --
70 Ulrich Luta DEU LS-4 OE-5272 ZU Club 2020-01-31
71 Andreas Lutz AUT Ventus 3(T/M) /18m D-KKAL A Open 2020-02-10
72 Artur Łończuk POL SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2(3) SP-3448 KM Club 2020-02-28
73 Wójcik Łukasz POL JS1-C(TJ) 18 EVO YU-4467 P Open 2020-02-04
74 David Mach CZE JS3(TJ) 15m 0 0 15m 2020-02-24
75 Istvan Magyar HUN ASG-29(E) 18m D-KJIM PB Open 2020-02-25
76 Ivan Novak CZE LS-4 OK-4114 IX Club 2020-02-27
77 Karel Novák CZE JS3(TJ) 15m 00 00 15m 2020-02-26
78 Dana Nováková CZE LS-8a /15m XXXX XX 15m 2020-02-26
79 Tobias Pachowsky DEU Discus 2a /15m D-0202 O2 15m 2020-02-26
80 Konrad Partyka POL SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2(3) SP-3333 BZ Club 2020-02-29
81 Jan Pavlík CZE LS-8a /15m OK-3370 JW 15m 2020-02-11
82 Juliusz Pieniazek POL ASW-19B SP4011 11 Club 2020-03-05
83 Samuel Posluch SVK LS-8s(t) /15m OM-8888 SI 15m 2020-02-10
84 Miha Premrl SVN DG-101 G D-3031 P7 Club --
85 Carsten Rasmussen DNK DG-800 A/B /18m+W OY-XUS D Open 2020-02-27
86 Schlesinger Rudi AUT Duo Discus (T) +W (700kg) D-KFCL FCL Open 2020-02-13
87 Gvidas Sabeckis LTU ASG-29(E) 15m 550kg D-5543 M7 15m --
88 Nik Salej SVN JS3(TJ) 18m D-KLXD XD Open --
89 Andreas Sandhöfner AUT ASG-29(E) 18m D-KAYP AY Open 2020-01-31
90 Patrick Schkrock DEU LS-4 D-7439 YC Club --
91 Eric Schneider DEU LS-8a /15m D-7488 OLC 15m 2020-02-26
92 René Schönmann CHE JS1-C(TJ) 18 EVO ZS-GIL LI Open 2020-02-05
93 Alexander Schuetz DEU Ventus 2cx(m/t) /18m 600kg D-KXAI AI Open 2020-02-14
94 Edmund Schuller SVK ASW-24(A)+W OM-1210 ZS Club --
95 Martin Schwab AUT Discus 2b/2c/2T /15m D-KBDW FUN 15m 2020-02-29
96 Miguel Schwan Andreas Hudler AUT Duo Discus (T) (700kg) D-KPMM MM 20m Multi-Seat 2020-02-26
97 Steffen Schwarzer DEU ASW-27B +W D-1559 L7 15m 2020-02-13
98 Anton Sibanc Robi Resnik SVN Arcus E/M/S/T D-KKEX ET 20m Multi-Seat 2020-01-30
99 Juraj Sidor SVK Std. Cirrus OM-1367 NM Club 2020-02-24
100 Robin Sittmann DEU Discus 2c/2T /18m D-KMBR MA Open 2020-02-12
101 Jedrzej Sklodowski POL LS-6a /15m SP-3930 VVI 15m 2020-02-27
102 Leszek Staryszak POL ASG-29(E) 18m D-KKBG BG Open 2020-02-28
103 Matthias Sturm Heike Schatz DEU Arcus E/M/S/T D-KFWA WA 20m Multi-Seat 2020-02-06
104 Milan Surovčík Jr SVK Centrair C-101A Pegase OM-7272 EL Club 2020-02-27
105 Botond Szabadfi György Tóth HUN Arcus E/M/S/T D-KHAB AB 20m Multi-Seat 2020-01-31
106 Lilla Szamosujvári HUN SZD-41A Jantar Std. HA-4361 JI Club 2020-02-06
107 Tapio Tourula Johannes Kankare FIN DG-1000S 20m OM-8800 NIT 20m Multi-Seat 2020-02-29
108 Mark Travner SVN DG-300 Club ELAN (450 kg) S5-3055 CE Club --
109 Hana Trešlová CZE LS-8a /15m TBA TBA 15m 2020-02-27
110 Jana Trešlová CZE Ventus bT /15m OK-4612 VT 15m 2020-02-27
111 Markus Uhlig DEU SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2(3) D-7746 M4 Club 2020-02-19
112 Richárd Vajda HUN ASW-20 (A)+F /15m +W D-8632 BAS Club 2020-02-04
113 Ambrus Vancso HUN Ventus bT /15m D-KBIM RB 15m 2020-02-03
114 Jože Verdev SVN JS1-A/B/C(TJ) 18 D-KEDZ DZ Open 2020-02-29
115 Uwe Wahlig DEU LS-3 /15m WL D-2817 SN Club 2020-01-31
116 Maciej Walasek POL LS-6c /18m +W D-7748 KK 15m 2020-02-11
117 Julia Wanninger DEU JS1-C(TJ) 21 ZS-GZO HAB Open 2020-01-31
118 Thomas Wettemann DEU JS3(TJ) 18m D-KTEA EA Open 2020-02-20
119 Tom Wetzel DEU LS-8-18 /15m D-3725 M1 15m 2020-02-27
120 Maximilian Wiessner DEU SZD-48 Jantar Std. 2(3) D-3435 II Club 2020-02-03
121 Paul Wissmann DEU Discus 2b/2c/2T /15m D-6790 BW3 15m 2020-03-05
122 Dani Zaninovic HRV Centrair C-101A Pegase 9A-GZC HR9 Club 2020-02-29
123 Wolfgang Zimmermann AUT Ventus 3(T/M) /18m D-KTWZ WZ Open 2020-03-10
124 Luka Žnidaršič SVN Ventus 3F /18m D-KVLZ LZ Open 2020-02-04
125 Boris Žorž SVN Std. Cirrus D-2051 IPF Club 2020-02-28

TOTAL COMPETITORS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES

The total number of competitors from different countries in each class is as follows
No. Country Club 15m 20m Multi-Seat Open Total
1 AUSTRIA 1 1 8 10
2 CROATIA 2 1 3
3 CZECH REPUBLIC 2 6 4 12
4 DENMARK 1 1 2 4
5 FINLAND 1 1 2
6 GERMANY 8 12 5 12 37
7 HUNGARY 3 2 2 1 8
8 LITHUANIA 2 2
9 MOLDOVA 1 1
10 POLAND 10 2 5 17
11 ROMANIA 1 1
12 SLOVAKIA 4 1 1 2 8
13 SLOVENIA 9 1 6 16
14 SWITZERLAND 1 1 2 4
Total 39 29 14 43 125
[TOP]