PRIBINA CUP 2019 WINNERS

20M
2SEAT
photo Simon Briel & Enrique Levin
Germany
Duo Discus
2977 pts.
CLUB photo Mark Travner
Slovenia
DG 300
3322 pts.
15M photo Tomasz Hornik
Poland
Discus 2a
3272 pts.
OPEN photo Sebastian Kawa
Poland
Diana 3 FES
3406 pts.

FAI International Pilots Rankings

FAI

PARTNERS & SPONSORS

SHMU

DG Flugzeugbau

Aeropro

navITer

Penzion u krba

ENTRIES

FINAL ENTRIES

OnLine Registration

Online registration is available for all pilots starting from 7th January 2020.
Please follow carefully all online instructions in order to be registered by 9th April 2020 as the latest.
The entry will only be accepted when full entry fee, according to Bulletin no.1, has been credited to the Aeroklub Nitra account.

Number of Entries

The number of entries during Pribina Cup 2020 will be limited to a maximum of 50 gliders in a class and a maximum of 150 gliders in all classes plus winners of the last Pribina Cup competition. In case of more entries than these limits, the organiser reserves the right to reduce the number of entries by using the new selection criteria in folowing priority order:
1. The number of Pribina Cup competitions flown in the past;
2. The pilot's actual IGC Ranking List position as by 9th April 2020.
Winners of the Pribina Cup 2019 are automatically qualified and will be admitted in addition to the above limits, but they must, however, follow the online registration procedures as other pilots. We trust you understand that such criteria must have been introduced in order to deal with the possible over registration in a fair way.

PILOTS ENTRY LIST || TOTAL COMPETITORS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES

TABLE FILTER

Select pilots by SELECTION CRITERIA FOR Pribina Cup 2020: CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

Select pilots by class (ordered by name): CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

Select pilots by class (ordered by country): CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

PILOT FINAL ENTRY LIST

20m Multi-Seat class
No. PIC Copilot Country Glider Type Reg. No. Contest No. Class Acceptance Date
1 Miguel Schwan Andreas Hudler AUT Duo Discus (T) (700kg) D-KPMM MM 20m Multi-Seat --
2 Jan Gevad Jesper Sellerrup DNK Duo Discus XL(T) OY-XMF MF 20m Multi-Seat 2020-02-25
3 Tapio Tourula Johannes Kankare FIN DG-1000S 20m OM-8800 NIT 20m Multi-Seat --
4 Till Berthold Johannes Quapil DEU Duo Discus XL(T) D-4003 BW4 20m Multi-Seat --
5 Hans Buhlmann Sebastian Kellringer DEU Arcus E/M/S/T D-KDES ES 20m Multi-Seat 2020-01-30
6 Johannes Dibbern Tilo Holighaus DEU Arcus E/M/S/T D-KHSH 20 20m Multi-Seat 2020-01-29
7 Horst Kammerer Constantin Schatz DEU Duo Discus XL(T) D-KAWD WD 20m Multi-Seat 2020-02-07
8 Matthias Sturm Heike Schatz DEU Arcus E/M/S/T D-KFWA WA 20m Multi-Seat 2020-02-06
9 Botond Szabadfi György Tóth HUN Arcus E/M/S/T D-KHAB AB 20m Multi-Seat 2020-01-31
10 Sergey Klyuev Alexandru Machedon MDA Arcus E/M/S/T TBD1 SK 20m Multi-Seat --
11 Martin Jurovic Ján Kovalčík SVK Duo Discus (T) (700kg) OM-8136 2X 20m Multi-Seat --
12 Anton Sibanc Robi Resnik SVN Arcus E/M/S/T D-KKEX ET 20m Multi-Seat 2020-01-30
13 Mark Käppeli Mark Käppeli CHE Arcus E/M/S/T OE-9485 1 20m Multi-Seat --

TOTAL COMPETITORS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES

The total number of competitors from different countries in each class is as follows
No. Country Club 15m 20m Multi-Seat Open Total
1 AUSTRIA 1 1 8 10
2 CROATIA 2 1 3
3 CZECH REPUBLIC 2 6 3 11
4 DENMARK 1 1 2 4
5 FINLAND 1 1 2
6 GERMANY 8 12 5 10 35
7 HUNGARY 3 2 1 2 8
8 LITHUANIA 2 2
9 MOLDOVA 1 1
10 POLAND 10 2 4 16
11 ROMANIA 1 1
12 SLOVAKIA 3 1 1 1 6
13 SLOVENIA 8 1 5 14
14 SWITZERLAND 1 1 2 4
Total 37 29 13 38 117
[TOP]