PRIBINA CUP 2019 WINNERS

20M
2SEAT
photo Simon Briel & Enrique Levin
Germany
Duo Discus
2977 pts.
CLUB photo Mark Travner
Slovenia
DG 300
3322 pts.
15M photo Tomasz Hornik
Poland
Discus 2a
3272 pts.
OPEN photo Sebastian Kawa
Poland
Diana 3 FES
3406 pts.

FAI International Pilots Rankings

FAI

PARTNERS & SPONSORS

SHMU

DG Flugzeugbau

Aeropro

navITer

Penzion u krba

ENTRIES

FINAL ENTRIES

OnLine Registration

Online registration is available for all pilots starting from 7th January 2020.
Please follow carefully all online instructions in order to be registered by 9th April 2020 as the latest.
The entry will only be accepted when full entry fee, according to Bulletin no.1, has been credited to the Aeroklub Nitra account.

Number of Entries

The number of entries during Pribina Cup 2020 will be limited to a maximum of 50 gliders in a class and a maximum of 150 gliders in all classes plus winners of the last Pribina Cup competition. In case of more entries than these limits, the organiser reserves the right to reduce the number of entries by using the new selection criteria in folowing priority order:
1. The number of Pribina Cup competitions flown in the past;
2. The pilot's actual IGC Ranking List position as by 9th April 2020.
Winners of the Pribina Cup 2019 are automatically qualified and will be admitted in addition to the above limits, but they must, however, follow the online registration procedures as other pilots. We trust you understand that such criteria must have been introduced in order to deal with the possible over registration in a fair way.

PILOTS ENTRY LIST || TOTAL COMPETITORS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES

TABLE FILTER

Select pilots by SELECTION CRITERIA FOR Pribina Cup 2020: CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

Select pilots by class (ordered by name): CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

Select pilots by class (ordered by country): CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

PILOT FINAL ENTRY LIST

Open class
No. PIC Copilot Country Glider Type Reg. No. Contest No. Class Acceptance Date
1 Svend Andersen DNK Ventus 2c /18m 525kg OY-CXT CT Open --
2 Zdzislaw Bednarczuk POL JS3(TJ) 18m D-KGLI JS3 Open --
3 Lukas Benedikt SVK Ventus 3F /18m D-KILB LB Open 2020-02-03
4 Marek BIALY Marek BIAŁY POL ASG-29(E) 18m D-KXHI W Open --
5 Lukas Blattmann DEU Ventus 3(T/M) /18m D-KDSF IYB Open 2020-01-30
6 Werner Danz CHE Antares 18S/T D-KHMA BT Open --
7 Heimo Demmerer AUT Ventus 2cm /18m 525 kg OE-9470 OD Open --
8 Franco Fritzsch DEU Ventus cT /17,6m D-KEAS H5 Open --
9 Alexander Fust DEU JS1-C(TJ) 21 D-KJSC WJ Open 2020-02-04
10 Philip Goralski DEU JS3(TJ) 18m D-KXXX MD Open 2020-02-10
11 Florian Heilmann Klaus Wonneberger DEU EB-28 edition 28,3m D-KBBF BF Open 2020-02-06
12 Tomasz Hornik POL ASG-29(E) 18m D-8024 PL Open 2020-01-29
13 Petr Hotový CZE JS1-A/B/C(TJ) 18 YU-4477 IGC Open 2020-01-30
14 Wolfgang Janowitsch AUT Ventus 3(T/M) /18m D-KUWO WO Open --
15 Sven Kolb AUT Antares 20m D-KSZF ZE Open --
16 Uroš Krašovic SVN Ventus 3(T/M) /18m D-KCEX EM Open 2020-01-31
17 Radek Krejcirik CZE JS1-C(TJ) 21 OK-4466 ZF Open 2020-02-19
18 Petr Krejčiřík Petr Krejčiřík CZE ASG-29(E) 18m OK-2977 QZ Open 2020-02-25
19 Karel Krobath AUT HpH 304S/SJ/M SHARK /18m (600kg) OK-2956 Q Open --
20 Sorin Lingureanu ROU Ventus 2c /18m 525kg D-3840 ZR Open 2020-02-25
21 Jernej Lokovšek SVN JS3(TJ) 18m D-KSLO NL Open 2020-01-31
22 Natalie Luebben DEU ASH-31/Mi 21m D-KNHM 31 Open --
23 Andreas Lutz AUT Ventus 3(T/M) /18m D-KKAL A Open 2020-02-10
24 Wójcik Łukasz POL JS1-C(TJ) 18 EVO YU-4467 P Open 2020-02-04
25 Istvan Magyar HUN ASG-29(E) 18m D-KJIM PB Open 2020-02-25
26 Berginc Miha SVN ASG-29(E) 18m D-KNEV BER Open --
27 Carsten Rasmussen DNK DG-800 A/B /18m+W OY-XUS D Open --
28 István Réti HUN ASG-29(E) 18m D-KEPH IR Open 2020-02-04
29 Schlesinger Rudi AUT Duo Discus (T) +W (700kg) D-KFCL FCL Open 2020-02-13
30 Nik Salej SVN JS3(TJ) 18m D-KLXD XD Open --
31 Andreas Sandhöfner AUT ASG-29(E) 18m D-KAYP AY Open 2020-01-31
32 René Schönmann CHE JS1-C(TJ) 18 EVO ZS-GIL LI Open 2020-02-05
33 Alexander Schuetz DEU Ventus 2cx(m/t) /18m 600kg D-KXAI AI Open 2020-02-14
34 Robin Sittmann DEU Discus 2c/2T /18m D-KMBR MA Open 2020-02-12
35 Julia Wanninger DEU JS1-C(TJ) 21 ZS-GZO HAB Open 2020-01-31
36 Thomas Wettemann DEU JS3(TJ) 18m D-KTEA EA Open 2020-02-20
37 Wolfgang Zimmermann AUT Ventus 3(T/M) /18m D-KTWZ WZ Open --
38 Luka Žnidaršič SVN Ventus 3F /18m D-KVLZ LZ Open 2020-02-04

TOTAL COMPETITORS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES

The total number of competitors from different countries in each class is as follows
No. Country Club 15m 20m Multi-Seat Open Total
1 AUSTRIA 1 1 8 10
2 CROATIA 2 1 3
3 CZECH REPUBLIC 2 6 3 11
4 DENMARK 1 1 2 4
5 FINLAND 1 1 2
6 GERMANY 8 12 5 10 35
7 HUNGARY 3 2 1 2 8
8 LITHUANIA 2 2
9 MOLDOVA 1 1
10 POLAND 10 2 4 16
11 ROMANIA 1 1
12 SLOVAKIA 3 1 1 1 6
13 SLOVENIA 8 1 5 14
14 SWITZERLAND 1 1 2 4
Total 37 29 13 38 117
[TOP]