PRIBINA CUP 2023 WINNERS

20M
2SEAT
photo Šibanc & Knez
Slovenia
Arcus T
1383 pts.
CLUB photo Etienne Dollhausen
Germany
LS-1f
1673 pts.
15M photo Jan Pavlik
Czech Republic
JS3 TJ 15m
1306 pts.
OPEN photo Dierschke & Schwenk
Germany
Eta
1198 pts.

FAI International Pilots Rankings

FAI

ENTRIES

FINAL ENTRIES

Online Registration

Online registration is available for all pilots starting from 14th January 2024.
Please follow carefully all online instructions in order to be registered by 28th March 2024 as the latest.
The entry will only be accepted when full entry fee, according to Bulletin no.1, has been credited to the Aeroklub Nitra account.

Number of Entries

The number of entries during Pribina Cup 2024 will be limited to a maximum of 50 gliders in a class and a maximum of 150 gliders in all classes plus winners of the last Pribina Cup competition. In case of more entries than these limits, the organiser reserves the right to reduce the number of entries by using the new selection criteria in following priority order:
1. Compliance with minimum entry criteria for participating pilots/crew members
2. The number of Pribina Cup competitions flown in the past.
3. The pilot's IGC Ranking List position as by February 28.
Winners of the previous Pribina Cup are automatically qualified and will be admitted in addition to the above limits. They must, however, comply with all entry criteria and follow the online registration procedures as other pilots (except for payments). The above criteria are introduced to deal with the possible over registration or other limitations in a transparent and fair way.

PILOTS ENTRY LIST || TOTAL COMPETITORS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES

TABLE FILTER

Select pilots by SELECTION CRITERIA FOR Pribina Cup 2024: CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

Select pilots by class (ordered by name): CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

Select pilots by class (ordered by country): CLUB 15M 20M Multi-Seat OPEN ALL

PILOT FINAL ENTRY LIST

Open class - SELECTION CRITERIA FOR PRIBINA CUP
No. PIC Copilot Country Glider Type Reg. No. Contest No. Class Acceptance Date
1 Werner Danz CHE Antares 18S/T D-KHMA BT Open 2024-02-08
2 Zdzisław Bednarczuk POL JS3(TJ) 18m D-KXZB ZB Open 2024-02-11
3 René Schoenmann René Schönmann CHE JS1-C(TJ) 21 ZS-GIL LI Open 2024-01-30
4 Petr Krejčiřík Petr Krejčiřík CZE AS 33 Es 18m OK-0033 12 Open --
5 Tapio Tourula Tourula Tapio 196FS FIN Ventus 3F /18m OH-1042 3F Open --
6 Jernej Lokovšek SVN JS3(TJ) 18m D-KSLO NL Open --
7 Pascal Brunner CHE ASG-29(E) 18m HB-2463 PB Open --
8 Luka Žnidaršič SVN Ventus 3F /18m D-KVLZ LZ Open --
9 Kornel Negro HUN AS 33 Es 18m D-KASB GPS Open --
10 Zsolt Osi HUN ASW-22BL(E) /26,58m +W D-KABY BY Open --
11 Jean-Pierre Bellec FRA JS1-C(TJ) 21 F-CJET 7 Open --

TOTAL COMPETITORS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES

The total number of competitors from different countries in each class is as follows
No. Country Club 15m 20m Multi-Seat Open Total
1 AUSTRIA 2 1 3
2 CZECH REPUBLIC 1 3 1 1 6
3 FINLAND 1 1
4 FRANCE 1 1
5 GERMANY 3 3
6 HUNGARY 2 2 4
7 LITHUANIA 1 1
8 POLAND 1 1 2
9 SLOVENIA 1 2 3
10 SWITZERLAND 3 3
Total 8 3 5 11 27
[TOP]